The Gambia - Everything About The Country

160 x 160BTG

flag
 

 

 

 w

airport
Our Airport

Hotels  Restaurants    Guest Houses    Business      Government     Tourism     Tours     NGO's Charities    Foods of Rural Gambia     Root & kuntaKinteh   English - Mandinka 

Home Emergency instructions Projects Typical Gambian Vocabulary Blog Advertising Kingfisher Support About Contact

Emergency Numbers - 999

FIRE STATION :

Bakau : 4495824

Kotu : 4463470.

Churchill/Brikama 4372707

Head Quarters: Banjul fire station : 4224324 or 118

POLICE STATION

Bakau : Sait Matty Road. 4495328

Barra : 5710115

Kairaba Avenue : 4495608

Kotu : 4465359

Serekunda : 4392208

Police Head Quarters : Ecowas Avenue.Banjul. 422721 or 117.

Hospitals, Clinique :

Bakau Health Center: Atlantic road.Fajara. 4495321

Royal Victoria Hospital: Independence drive. Banjul. 4228223

Bijilo Medical Center : Near CSE. Bijilo. 9980042.

Lamtorro Clinic : 460934.Kololi.

Medical Research Council (MRC) : Atlantic Road. Bakau.4495442.

Jammeh Foundation for Peace Hospital : Bundung.

Dentists :

Karim Akar Clinic : 33 buckle Street.Banjul 4225883. Kanifing 4393448.7796162.

Dr Njai : Cape point.Bakau.4494888

Sweden Dental Clinic :4461212. Kotu

Doctors :

Dr Alasan Njie (pediatrist) 4372911

Dr Alieu Gaye (Royal Victoria Hospital) 9906844

Dr Ceesay Kololi Clinic 4463434

Dr Jack Faal . Bakau. 4496426

Dr Kurang Fajara. 4495783.

Apex Optics : Independence Drive.Banjul. 4226124.

Pharmacies :Banjul Pharmacy : Branch in Banjul, Karaba Av. Serre Kunda,West Field, and Latri Kunda. 4227470/4391053

Stop Step Pharmacy : Banjul, Fajara, West Field, Kairaba Av. And Latri Kunda.4371334/4398437.

Malak Chemists : Bakau, Banjul and Kairaba Av. 4376087/4202349.

Kairaba Pharmaceutical: West Field, Banjul, Bakau. 4372497.4497688.

All Information is from our Archive and we will be waiting

for the latest updates, and when we receive the right

Information publish; Updated ............